Wesco, Cascade Conference boys soccer district brackets finalized

By Megan Managan | May 07, 2015

The boys soccer brackets for the district tournaments have now been finalized after the regular season games finished up on Wednesday night. The tournaments for all 1A-4A baseball and soccer teams begins on Saturday, May 9.

Here's a look at the finalized brackets and schedules for the tournaments:

4A

Saturday, May 9, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#2

12:00 PM

Mount Vernon HS

Lake Stevens @ Mount Vernon

to Game #4

Out

 

#1

1:00 PM

Everett Memorial Stadium

Cascade @ Mariner

to Game #3

Out

 

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#3

7:00 PM

Everett Memorial Stadium

Winner #1 @ Kamiak

to Game #6

to Game #5

 

#4

7:00 PM

Snohomish HS

Winner #2 @ Snohomish

to Game #6

to Game #5

 

Thursday, May 14, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#5

5:30 PM

Goddard Stadium

Loser #3 @ Loser #4

to Game #7

Out

 

#6

7:30 PM

Goddard Stadium

Winner #3 @ Winner #4

Champion

to Game #7

 

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#7

2:00 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Winner #5 @ Loser #6

Second Place

Out

 

3A

Saturday, May 9, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#4

11:00 AM

Glacier Peak HS

Seed 8 @ Glacier Peak

to Game #8

to Game #6

 

#3

3:00 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Arlington @ Meadowdale

to Game #8

to Game #6

 

#2

4:00 PM

Shoreline Stadium

Mountlake Terrace @ Shorewood

to Game #7

to Game #5

 

#1

5:30 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Marysville-Pilchuck @ Edmonds-Woodway

to Game #7

to Game #5

 

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#7

5:30 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Winner #1 @ Winner #2

to Game #12

to Game #10

 

#5

7:00 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Loser #1 @ Loser #2

to Game #9

Out

 

#6

7:00 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Loser #3 @ Loser #4

to Game #10

Out

 

#8

7:30 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Winner #3 @ Winner #4

to Game #12

to Game #9

 

Thursday, May 14, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#9

7:00 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Winner #5 @ Loser #8

to Game #11

Out

 

#10

7:00 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Winner #6 @ Loser #7

to Game #11

Out

 

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#11

4:00 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Winner #9 @ Winner #10

Third Place

Out

 

#12

6:00 PM

Edmonds Stadium

Winner #7 @ Winner #8

Champion

Second Place

 

2A

Saturday, May 9, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#2

12:00 PM

Archbishop Murphy HS

Burlington-Edison @ Archbishop Murphy

to Game #7

to Game #5

 

#4

6:00 PM

Whatcom Community College

Sehome @ Squalicum

to Game #8

to Game #6

 

#3

6:00 PM

Sedro Woolley HS

Cedarcrest @ Sedro-Woolley

to Game #8

to Game #6

 

#1

6:00 PM

Shoreline Stadium

Anacortes @ Shorecrest

to Game #7

to Game #5

 

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#5

TBD

Shoreline Stadium

Loser #1 @ Loser #2

to Game #9

Out

 

#6

TBD

Shoreline Stadium

Loser #3 @ Loser #4

to Game #10

Out

 

#7

TBD

Shoreline Stadium

Winner #1 @ Winner #2

to Game #12

to Game #10

 

#8

TBD

Shoreline Stadium

Winner #3 @ Winner #4

to Game #12

to Game #9

 

Thursday, May 14, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#9

TBD

Sedro Woolley HS

Winner #5 @ Loser #8

to Game #11

Out

 

#10

TBD

Sedro Woolley HS

Winner #6 @ Loser #7

to Game #11

Out

 

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#11

TBD

Sedro Woolley HS

Winner #9 @ Winner #10

Third Place

Fourth Place

 

#12

TBD

Sedro Woolley HS

Winner #7 @ Winner #8

Champion

Second Place

 

1A DISTRICTS

Monday, May 4, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#2

4:30 PM

Bender Fields

Sultan 4 @ Lynden Christian 3

Sultan to Game #4

Lynden Christian to Game #5

 

#1

6:00 PM

Kings HS

Meridian 0 @ Kings 2

Kings to Game #3

Meridian to Game #6

 

Wednesday, May 6, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#3

4:30 PM

Nooksack Valley Elem.

Kings 3 @ Nooksack Valley 1

Kings to Game #7

Nooksack Valley to Game #5

 

#4

6:00 PM

South Whidbey HS

Sultan 0 @ South Whidbey 3

South Whidbey to Game #7

Sultan to Game #6

 

Saturday, May 9, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#7

11:00 AM

Sultan HS

Kings @ South Whidbey

Champion

Second Place

 

#6

1:00 PM

Sultan HS

Meridian @ Sultan

Out

Out

 

#5

8:00 PM

Whatcom Community College

Lynden Christian @ Nooksack Valley

Out

Out

 

1A BI-DISTRICT

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#1

TBD

 

D1 #4 @ Seattle Academy

to Game #3

Out

 

#2

TBD

 

D2 #4 @ D1 #3

to Game #4

Out

 

Thursday, May 14, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#3

5:00 PM

Sultan HS

Winner #1 @ D1 #2

to Game #5

Out

 

#4

7:00 PM

Sultan HS

Winner #2 @ University Prep.

to Game #5

Out

 

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#5

1:00 PM

Sultan HS

Winner #3 @ Winner #4

Third Place

Out

 

#6

3:00 PM

Sultan HS

D1 #1 @ Overlake

Champion

Second Place

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.