Wesco, Cascade conference baseball district brackets finalized

By Megan Managan | May 07, 2015

The Wesco and Cascade conference baseball brackets for the district tournaments have now been finalized after the regular season games finished up on Wednesday night. The tournaments for all 1A-4A baseball and soccer teams begins on Saturday, May 9.

See the full brackets for all the state district tournaments are online here.

Here's a look at the finalized brackets and schedules for the tournaments:

4A

Saturday, May 9, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#2

1:00 PM

 

Monroe @ Cascade

Out

Out

 

#1

1:00 PM

Lake Stevens HS

Jackson @ Lake Stevens

Out

Out

 

Monday, May 11, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#3

4:00 PM

Lake Stevens HS

TBD @ Mount Vernon

to Game #6

to Game #5

 

#4

4:00 PM

Lake Stevens HS

TBD @ Snohomish

to Game #6

to Game #5

 

Thursday, May 14, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#5

4:00 PM

Everett Memorial Stadium

Loser #3 @ Loser #4

to Game #7

Out

 

#6

7:00 PM

Everett Memorial Stadium

Winner #3 @ Winner #4

Champion

to Game #7

 

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#7

10:00 AM

Everett Memorial Stadium

Winner #5 @ Loser #6

Second Place

Out

 

3A

Saturday, May 9, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#1

1:00 PM

 

Meadowdale @ Oak Harbor

to Game #7

to Game #5

 

#2

1:00 PM

 

Arlington @ Shorewood

to Game #7

to Game #5

 

#3

1:00 PM

 

Seed 5 @ Seed 4

to Game #8

to Game #6

 

#4

1:00 PM

 

Seed 8 @ Marysville-Pilchuck

to Game #8

to Game #6

 

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#5

4:00 PM

 

Loser #1 @ Loser #2

to Game #9

Out

 

#6

4:00 PM

 

Loser #3 @ Loser #4

to Game #10

Out

 

#7

4:00 PM

Meridian Park Fields

Winner #1 @ Winner #2

to Game #12

to Game #10

 

#8

7:00 PM

Meridian Park Fields

Winner #3 @ Winner #4

to Game #12

to Game #9

 

Wednesday, May 13, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#9

4:00 PM

Meridian Park Fields

Winner #5 @ Loser #8

to Game #11

Out

 

#10

4:00 PM

Meridian Park Fields

Winner #6 @ Loser #7

to Game #11

Out

 

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#11

1:00 PM

Everett Memorial Stadium

Winner #9 @ Winner #10

Third Place

Out

 

#12

4:00 PM

Everett Memorial Stadium

Winner #7 @ Winner #8

Champion

Second Place

 

2A

Saturday, May 9, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#3

12:00 PM

Volunteer Pk, Anac.

Bellingham @ Archbishop Murphy

to Game #8

to Game #6

 

#1

1:00 PM

Daniels Field, Anac.

Lakewood @ Anacortes

to Game #7

to Game #5

 

#4

3:00 PM

Volunteer Pk, Anac.

Squalicum @ Burlington-Edison

to Game #8

to Game #6

 

#2

4:00 PM

Daniels Field, Anac.

Sehome @ Cedarcrest

to Game #7

to Game #5

 

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#5

2:00 PM

Daniels Field, Anac.

Loser #1 @ Loser #2

to Game #9

Out

 

#6

3:00 PM

Volunteer Pk, Anac.

Loser #3 @ Loser #4

to Game #10

Out

 

#7

5:00 PM

Daniels Field, Anac.

Winner #1 @ Winner #2

to Game #12

to Game #10

 

#8

6:00 PM

Volunteer Pk, Anac.

Winner #3 @ Winner #4

to Game #12

to Game #9

 

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#11

TBD

Daniels Field, Anac.

Winner #9 @ Winner #10

Third Place

Fourth Place

 

#9

11:00 AM

Volunteer Pk, Anac.

Winner #5 @ Loser #8

to Game #11

Out

 

#10

12:00 PM

Daniels Field, Anac.

Winner #6 @ Loser #7

to Game #11

Out

 

#12

2:00 PM

Volunteer Pk, Anac.

Winner #7 @ Winner #8

Champion

Second Place

 

1A

Saturday, May 9, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#2

10:00 AM

Sehome HS

South Whidbey @ Overlake

to Game #7

to Game #5

 

#1

10:00 AM

Joe Martin Field

Kings @ Meridian

to Game #7

to Game #5

 

#3

12:00 PM

Sehome HS

University Prep. @ Nooksack Valley

to Game #8

to Game #6

 

#4

12:00 PM

Joe Martin Field

Lynden Christian @ Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)

to Game #8

to Game #6

 

#5

2:00 PM

Sehome HS

Loser #1 @ Loser #2

to Game #9

Out

 

#7

2:00 PM

Joe Martin Field

Winner #1 @ Winner #2

to Game #11

to Game #10

 

#6

4:00 PM

Sehome HS

Loser #3 @ Loser #4

to Game #10

Out

 

#8

4:00 PM

Joe Martin Field

Winner #3 @ Winner #4

to Game #11

to Game #9

 

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Game

Time

Location

Opponents

Winner

Loser

 

#10

12:30 PM

Sehome HS

Winner #6 @ Loser #7

to Game #12

Out

 

#9

12:30 PM

Joe Martin Field

Winner #5 @ Loser #8

to Game #12

Out

 

#12

2:30 PM

Sehome HS

Winner #9 @ Winner #10

Third Place

Out

 

#11

2:30 PM

Joe Martin Field

Winner #7 @ Winner #8

Champion

Second Place

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.