Weekly sports schedule May 4-9

By Megan Managan | May 03, 2015

Here's a look at the sports schedule for Mukilteo, Edmonds and Mill Creek teams for the week of May 4-9.

Make sure to follow me on Twitter @meganmanagan for the latest on schedules, especially for any rain related cancellations/reschedules.

The playoffs for some sports begin this weekend, watch for updates once brackets and schedule become available.

May 4

2 p.m. Kamiak, Jackson, Mariner girls golf @ Harbour Pointe Golf Course

2 p.m. King's girls golf @ South Whidbey

3 p.m. Kamiak, Mariner boys golf @ Snohomish Golf Course

3 p.m. Glacier Peak boys golf @ Lynnwood Golf Course

3 p.m. King's boys golf vs. Cedar Park Christian @ Mill Creek Country Club

3:30 p.m. Jackson girls tennis vs. Monroe

3:30 p.m. Kamiak girls tennis @ Mount Vernon

3:30 p.m. Mariner girls tennis @ Snohomish

4 p.m. Kamiak baseball vs. Cascade

4 p.m. Jackson baseball @ Lake Stevens

4 p.m. Mariner baseball vs. Snohomish

4 p.m. Glacier Peak baseball vs. Snorewood

4 p.m. Meadowdale baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace

4 p.m. King's baseball @ Burlington-Edison

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy softball vs. Cedar Park Christian

6 p.m. King's boys soccer vs. Meridian (Round 1 of the 1A District tourney)

6:30 p.m. Everett boys lacrosse vs. Mount Si

7 p.m. Glacier Peak boys soccer vs. Shorewood

7 p.m. Meadowdale boys soccer @ Shorecrest

7:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys soccer vs. Everett

7:30 p.m. Jackson boys soccer vs. Cascade

7:30 p.m. Mariner boys soccer vs. Monroe

7:30 p.m. Kamiak boys soccer @ Snohomish

May 5

3 p.m. Jackson boys golf @ Walter Hall Golf Course

3 p.m. Glacier Peak girls golf @ Shorewood @ Jackson Park

3 p.m. Meadowdale girls golf vs. Mountlake Terrace @ Lynnwood Golf Course

3:30 p.m. Kamiak girls tennis vs. Jackson

3:30 p.m. Mariner girls tennis @ Monroe

4 p.m. Kamiak baseball @ Cascade

4 p.m. Jackson baseball vs. Lake Stevens

4 p.m. Mariner baseball @ Snohomish

4 p.m. Meadowdale baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace

4 p.m. Glacier Peak baseball vs. Shorewood

4 p.m. Kamiak softball @ Cascade

4 p.m. Jackson softball vs. Mariner

4 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway softball @ Lynnwood

4 p.m. Meadowdale softball vs. Shorewood

5 p.m. Snohomish girls lacrosse @ Lakeside

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys soccer vs. Cedarcrest @ AMHS

6 p.m. Meadowdale boys lacrosse @ Lynden

7 p.m. Everett boys lacrosse vs. Ballard

May 6

2 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls golf vs. Cedarcrest @ Snohomish Golf Course

3 p.m. King's girls golf vs. Cedar Park Christian @ Echo Golf Course

3 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway, Meadowdale boys golf @ Jackson Park

3 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys golf @ Cedarcrest

3:30 p.m. King's girls tennis vs. Lakewood

4 p.m. Glacier Peak softball @ Shorecrest

4 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway softball @ Shorewood

5:30 p.m. Snohomish boys lacrosse @ Wenatchee

7 p.m. Meadowdale boys soccer @ Arlington

7:30 p.m. Glacier Peak boys soccer @ Everett

7:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys soccer vs. Lynnwood

7:30 p.m. Kamiak boys soccer vs. Mount Vernon

7:30 p.m. Mariner boys soccer @ Lake Stevens

7:30 p.m. Jackson boys soccer @ Monroe

May 7

3 p.m. Glacier Peak, Meadowdale, Kamiak girls golf @ Whidbey Golf Course

3:30 p.m. Kamiak, Mariner track vs. Shorewood, Shorecrest @ Shoreline Stadium

4 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway softball vs. Shorecrest

4 p.m. King's, Archbishop Murphy track @ Cascade Conference finals @ King's

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys lacrosse vs. Shorecrest @ AMHS

7 p.m. Everett boys lacrosse @ Monroe

7:30 p.m. Snohomish girls lacrosse vs. Lake Sammamish

May 8

9 a.m. Jackson, Kamiak, Archbishop Murphy boys golf @ Egbers Invitational @ Skagit Golf and Country Club

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy softball vs. South Whidbey

4 p.m. Jackson softball vs. Lake Stevens

4 p.m. Mariner softball vs. Monroe

4 p.m. Kamiak softball @ Snohomish

4 p.m. Glacier Peak softball vs. Mountlake Terrace

4 p.m. Meadowdale softball @ Lynnwood

4:30 p.m. Jackson track @ Everett District Championships

5 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway, Meadowdale track @ Edmonds District championship

6 p.m. Kamiak boys lacrosse @ Stanwood

7 p.m. Meadowdale boys lacrosse vs. Snohomish

May 9

12 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys lacrosse @ Friday Harbor

8 p.m. Everett boys lacrosse @ Sehome-Bellingham

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.