Weekly sports schedule May 11-16

By Megan Managan | May 11, 2015

Here's a look at the sports schedule for Mukilteo, Edmonds and Mill Creek teams for the week of May 11-16.

Make sure to follow me on Twitter @meganmanagan for the latest on schedules, especially for any rain related cancellations/reschedules.

The playoffs for some sports begin this weekend, watch for updates once brackets and schedule become available.

May 11

12:30 p.m. Archbishop Murphy, King's boys golf @ Cascade Conference Championships @ Snohomish Golf Course

12:30 p.m. Archbishop Murphy, King's girls golf @ Cascade Conference medalist championship @ Snohomish Golf Course

4 p.m. Kamiak softball vs. Lake Stevens

4 p.m. Mariner softball vs. Cascade

4 p.m. Jackson softball @ Monroe

4 p.m. Meadowdale softball vs. Glacier Peak

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy softball vs. Granite Falls

6 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway softball vs. Mountlake Terrace

8 p.m. Snohomish girls lacrosse state quarterfinals @ Bellarmine Prep

May 12

TBD 2A/3A South Divisional boys golf tournament

TBD 3A South Divisional girls golf tournament

3A girls tennis South tournament @ Glacier Peak

11 a.m. 2A girls tennis Sub-District tournament @ Granite Falls

4 p.m. Meadowdale baseball vs. Shorewood (3A District Tournament) @ Meridian Park Fields

4 p.m. Jackson softball vs. Snohomish

4 p.m. Mariner softball @ Lake Stevens

4 p.m. Kamiak softball @ Mount Vernon

4 p.m. Glacier Peak softball vs. Lynnwood

5:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys soccer vs. Shorewood @ Edmonds Stadium

6 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway softball vs. Meadowdale

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy baseball vs. Burlington-Edison (2A District Tournament) @ Volunteer Park, Anacortes

7 p.m. Kamiak boys soccer vs. Mariner @ Kamiak

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys soccer vs. Shorecrest @ AMHS

7:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys soccer vs. Glacier Peak @ Edmonds Stadium

May 13

3A girls tennis South tournament @ Glacier Peak

1 p.m. 2A girls tennis Sub-District tournament @ Granite Falls

3:30 p.m. 3A Wesco South track and field prelims @ Edmonds Stadium

3:30 p.m. 4A Wesco track and field prelims @ Veteran's Memorial Stadium

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy softball @ Cedarcrest

4 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway softball @ Lynnwood

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy track @ 2A Cascade Sub-District @ Cedarcrest

5:30 p.m. King's track @ 1A District Championship @ King's

May 14

4A girls district tennis tournament @ Snohomish

11 a.m. 4A District girls golf tournament @ Walter Hall Golf Course

12 p.m. 4A Wesco boys golf tournament @ Echo Falls Golf Course

2:30 p.m. King's boys and girls golf @ 1A District championships @ North Bellingham Golf Course

May 15

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy softball vs. Sultan

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy track @ 2A Cascade Sub-District @ Cedarcrest

4 p.m. King's track @ 1A District Championship @ King's

5:30 p.m. 3A Wesco South track and field finals @ Edmonds Stadium

5:30 p.m. 4A Wesco track and field finals @ Veteran's Memorial Stadium

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.