Weekly sports schedule for Sept. 28-Oct 3

By Megan Managan | Sep 27, 2015

Here's a look at the sports schedule for Mukilteo, Edmonds and Mill Creek teams for the week of Sept. 28 through Oct. 3

Make sure to follow me on Twitter @meganmanagan for the latest on schedules, especially for any rain related cancellations/reschedules.

Sept. 28

3:30 p.m. Mariner boys tennis vs. Cascade

3:30 p.m. Kamiak boys tennis vs. Jackson

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys tennis @ Mountlake Terrace

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak boys tennis vs. Meadowdale

3:30 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys tennis vs. Coupeville

 

Sept. 29

2:30 p.m. Jackson girls swim vs. Shorecrest @ West Coast Aquatics

2:45 p.m. Meadowdale girls swim vs. Edmonds-Woodway, Mountlake Terrace @ Lynnwood Pool

3:15 p.m. Kamiak girls swim vs. Everett, Cascade, Lynnwood

3:15 p.m. Glacier Peak girls swim vs. Mount Vernon, Monroe @ Snohomish Aquatics

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls soccer vs. Kings

7 p.m. Meadowdale volleyball vs. Oak Harbor

7 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway volleyball vs. Glacier Peak

7 p.m. Mariner volleyball vs. Lake Stevens

7 p.m. Kamiak volleyball vs. Monroe

7 p.m. Jackson volleyball vs. Mount Vernon

7 p.m. King's volleyball vs. Archbishop Murphy

7 p.m. Glacier Peak girls soccer vs. Shorewood

7:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls soccer vs. Meadowdale

7:30 p.m. Mariner girls soccer vs. Jackson

7:30 p.m. Kamiak girls soccer @ Cascade

 

Sept. 30

3:30 p.m. Jackson boys tennis @ Mount Vernon

3:30 p.m. Kamiak boys tennis @ Monroe

3:30 p.m. Mariner boys tennis @ Lake Stevens

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak boys tennis @ Shorewood

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys tennis @ Mountlake Terrace

 

Oct. 1

2:45 p.m. Jackson girls swim @ Lynnwood @ Lynnwood Pool

3:15 p.m. Kamiak girls swim vs. Shorecrest

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls swim @ Shorewood

3:30 p.m. Kamiak boys tennis vs. Lake Stevens

3:30 p.m. Jackson boys tennis vs. Monroe

3:30 p.m. Mariner boys tennis vs. Snohomish

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak boys tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys tennis vs. Shorecrest

3:30 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys tennis @ South Whidbey

3:45 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway cross country vs. Everett, Cascade, Lynnwood, Marysville-Pilchuck @ Everett Memorial

3:45 p.m. Kamiak cross country vs. Marysville-Getchell, Mountlake Terrace, Mount Vernon, Shorecrest @ Arlington

3:45 p.m. Meadowdale cross country vs. Monroe, Oak Harbor Snohomish @ Lake Stevens

3:45 p.m. Mariner cross country vs. Glacier Peak, Jackson, Stanwood, Shorewood @ McCollum

6 p.m. King's girls soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls soccer @ Cedarcrest

7 p.m. King's volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy volleyball vs. Cedarcrest

7 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway volleyball vs. Stanwood

7 p.m. Glacier Peak volleyball @ Oak Harbor

7 p.m. Meadowdale volleyball @ Marysville-Getchell

7 p.m. Kamiak volleyball vs. Cascade

7 p.m. Mariner volleyball vs. Jackson

7 p.m. Glacier Peak girls soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway

7:30 p.m. Meadowdale girls soccer @ Shorewood

7:30 p.m. Jackson girls soccer @ Snohomish

7:30 p.m. Kamiak girls soccer vs. Lake Stevens

7:30 p.m. Mariner girls soccer @ Monroe

 

Oct. 2

7 p.m. Mariner football vs. Jackson

7 p.m. Kamiak football @ Monroe

7 p.m. Glacier Peak football vs. Bellevue

7 p.m. Meadowdale football @ Shorewood

7 p.m. King's football @ Sultan

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy football @ South Whidbey

8 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway football @ Lynnwood

 

Oct. 3

Jackson volleyball @ Spokane Crossover @ Ferris HS

King's volleyball @ Crossover Classic @ Lynden Christian HS

8:45 a.m. Glacier Peak cross country @ 42nd annual Sunfair Invite

9 a.m. Kamiak, Archbishop Murphy girls swim @ Mukilteo Invite

2 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway, Kamiak, King's, Mariner cross country @ Twilight Invite

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.