Weekly sports schedule for Sept. 21-26

By Megan Managan | Sep 20, 2015

Here's a look at the sports schedule for Mukilteo, Edmonds and Mill Creek teams for the week of Sept. 21-26.

Make sure to follow me on Twitter @meganmanagan for the latest on schedules, especially for any rain related cancellations/reschedules.

Sept. 21

3:30 p.m. Jackson boys tennis @ Snohomish

3:30 p.m. Kamiak boys tennis @ Mount Vernon

3:30 p.m. Mariner boys tennis vs. Monroe

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak boys tennis vs. Lynnwood

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys tennis vs. Meadowdale

7 p.m. Glacier Peak volleyball @ Mountlake Terrace

7 p.m. Meaodwdale volleyball @ Lynnwood

7 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway volleyball vs. Shorecrest

7:30 p.m. Kamiak girls soccer vs. Mariner

8 p.m. Jackson girls soccer @ Cascade

 

Sept. 22

2:45 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls swim vs. Lynnwood @ Lynnwood Pool

3:15 p.m. Kamiak girls swim vs. Bainbridge

3:30 p.m. Mariner girls swim vs. Shorecrest @ Shoreline Pool

6 p.m. Mariner girls soccer vs. Cleveland

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls soccer @ South Whidbey

7 p.m. King's girls soccer @ Sultan

7 p.m. Jackson volleyball vs. Cascade

7 p.m. Kamiak volleyball vs. Mariner

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy volleyball vs. Granite Falls

7 p.m. King's volleyball vs. South Whidbey

7 p.m. Glacier Peak girls soccer @ Everett

7:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls soccer vs. Shorecrest

7:30 p.m. Meadowdale girls soccer vs. Mountlake Terrace @ Lynnwood HS

 

Sept. 23

2:30 p.m. Jackson girls swim vs. Wenatchee, Newport @ West Coast Aquatics

3:30 p.m. Jackson boys tennis vs. Cascade

3:30 p.m. Kamiak boys tennis vs. Mariner

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys tennis @ Shorecrest @ Kellogg Middle School

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys tennis vs. Lynnwood

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak boys tennis @ Mountlake Terrace

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls soccer vs. Granite Falls

6 p.m. King's girls soccer vs. South Whidbey

7 p.m. Meadowdale volleyball vs. Edmonds-Woodway

7 p.m. Glacier Peak volleyball vs. Lynnwood

7:30 p.m. Kamiak girls soccer @ Mount Vernon

7:30 p.m. Mariner girls soccer vs. Snohomish

 

Sept. 24

3:15 p.m. Kamiak girls swim vs. Meaodwdale, Archbishop Murphy

3:30 p.m. Mariner girls swim vs. Shorewood @ Shoreline Pool

3:30 p.m. Kamiak boys tennis @ Cascade

3:30 p.m. Jackson boys tennis vs. Mariner

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak boys tennis @ Shorecrest @ Kellogg Middle School

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys tennis vs. Shorewood

3:45 p.m. Jackson cross country vs. Lynnwood, Shorecrest @ Martha Lake Airport Park

3:45 p.m. Glacier Peak cross country vs. Everett, Kamiak, Monroe @ Willis Tucker Park

3:45 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway cross country vs. Mariner, Meadowdale, Marysville-Getchell @ Lyndale Park

7 p.m. King's volleyball @ Granite Falls

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian

7 p.m. Jackson volleyball @ Lake Stevens

7 p.m. Kamiak volleyball @ Snohomish

7 p.m. Mariner volleyball @ Mount Vernon

7:30 p.m. Meadowdale girls soccer vs. Marysville-Getchell

7:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls soccer @ Oak Harbor

 

Sept. 25

5 p.m. Meadowdale football vs. Glacier Peak

7 p.m. Jackson football vs. Monroe

7 p.m. Kamiak football @ Mount Vernon

7 p.m. Mariner football vs. Cascade (Homecoming)

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy football vs. Sultan

7 p.m. King's football vs. Lakewood

8 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway football @ Mountlake Terrace

 

Sept. 26

King's cross country @ King's Cross Invitational

Meadowdale cross country @ Nike Invitational

Kamiak, Jackson volleyball @ Kent Classic Invite @ Kentwood HS

9:30 a.m. Glacier Peak, Mariner cross country @ Bellevue Invite @ Sammamish State Park

12 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls swim @ NWC Invite @ Aqua Club, Kenmore

2 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.