Weekly sports schedule for Sept. 14-19

By Megan Managan | Sep 13, 2015

Here's a look at the sports schedule for Mukilteo, Edmonds and Mill Creek teams for the week of Sept. 14-19.

Make sure to follow me on Twitter @meganmanagan for the latest on schedules, especially for any rain related cancellations/reschedules.

Sept. 14

3:30 p.m. Mariner boys tennis vs. Lake Stevens

3:30 p.m. Kamiak boys tennis vs. Monroe

3:30 p.m. Jackson boys tennis vs. Mount Vernon

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak boys tennis @ Oak Harbor

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys tennis vs. Marysville-Pilchuck

Sept. 15

2:45 p.m. Meadowdale girls swim vs. Jackson @ Lynnwood Pool

3:15 p.m. Kamiak girls swim vs. Marysville-Getchell, Marysville-Pilchuck

3:15 p.m. Mariner girls swim vs. Monroe @ Kamiak

3:30 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls swim @ Shorecrest

3:45 p.m. Mariner cross country vs. Everett, Snohomish, Shorecrest @ Hamlin Park

3:45 p.m. Meadowdale cross country vs. Glacier Peak, Marysville-Pilchuck @ Lyndale Park

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls soccer @ Lakewood

7 p.m. King's girls soccer @ Cedarcrest

7 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway volleyball vs. Woodinville

7 p.m. Jackson volleyball vs. Kamiak

7 p.m. Mariner volleyball @ Cascade

7 p.m. King's volleyball vs. Lakewood

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy volleyball vs. Sultan

7 p.m. Meadowdale girls soccer @ Everett

7 p.m. Glacier Peak girls soccer vs. Mount Si

7:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls soccer @ Marysville-Pilchuck

7:30 p.m. Jackson girls soccer @ Mount Vernon

7:30 p.m. Mariner girls soccer @ Lake Stevens

7:30 p.m. Kamiak girls soccer vs. Snohomish

Sept. 16

3:30 p.m. Jackson boys tennis @ Monroe

3:30 p.m. Kamiak boys tennis @ Lake Stevens

3:30 p.m. Mariner boys tennis @ Snohomish

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys tennis vs. Glacier Peak

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys tennis @ Shorecrest

7 p.m. Mariner volleyball vs. Monroe

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy volleyball vs. Bishop Blanchet

Sept. 17

2:45 p.m. Meadowdale girls swim vs. Shorecrest @ Lynnwood Pool

3:15 p.m. Mariner girls swim vs. Edmonds-Woodway, Mountlake Terrace @ Mariner

3:30 p.m. Jackson boys tennis vs. Lake Stevens

3:30 p.m. Mariner boys tennis vs. Mount Vernon

3:30 p.m. Kamiak boys tennis vs. Snohomish

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys tennis @ Lynnwood

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys tennis vs. Shorewood

3:45 p.m. Jackson cross country vs. Kamiak, Cascade, Oak Harbor @ Jackson

3:45 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway cross country vs. Mountlake Terrace, Stanwood @ MLTHS

6 p.m. King's girls soccer vs. Lakewood

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls soccer vs. Sultan

7 p.m. Glacier Peak volleyball vs. Stanwood

7 p.m. Meadowdale volleyball @ Marysville-Pilchuck

7 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway volleyball @ Skyline

7 p.m. Jackson volleyball @ Snohomish

7 p.m. Kamiak volleyball @ Mount Vernon

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy volleyball @ South Whidbey

7 p.m. King's volleyball @ Sultan

7 p.m. Glacier Peak girls soccer vs. Marysville-Pilchuck

7:30 p.m. Meadowdale girls soccer vs. Shorecrest

7:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls soccer @ Arlington

7:30 p.m. Kamiak girls soccer @ Monroe

7:30 p.m. Jackson girls soccer vs. Lake Stevens

7:30 p.m. Mariner girls soccer vs. Mount Vernon

Sept. 18

5 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway football vs. Meadowdale

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy football @ Lakewood

7 p.m. King's football @ Cedarcrest

7 p.m. Jackson football vs. Cascade

7 p.m. Kamiak football vs. Mariner

8 p.m. Glacier Peak football @ Lynnwood

Sept. 19

Glacier Peak cross country @ Mountain West Classic

King's volleyball @ Sundome Tournament (Yakima)

10 a.m. Archbishop Murphy, Edmonds-Woodway, Mariner, King's, Jackson, Meadowdale cross country @ South Whidbey Invitational

1 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls soccer @ Ballard

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.