Weekly sports schedule for Oct. 12-17

By Megan Managan | Oct 11, 2015

Here's a look at the sports schedule for Mukilteo, Edmonds and Mill Creek teams for the week of Oct. 12-17.

Make sure to follow me on Twitter @meganmanagan for the latest on schedules, especially for any rain related cancellations/reschedules.

Oct. 12

3:30 p.m. Kamiak boys tennis vs. Cascade

3:30 p.m. Mariner boys tennis vs. Jackson

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys tennis @ Bothell

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys tennis @ Shorewood

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak boys tennis vs. Shorecrest

 

Oct. 13

2:30 p.m. Jackson girls swimming vs. Edmonds-Woodway, Mountlake Terrace @ West Coast Aquatics

23:45 p.m. Meadowdale girls swimming vs. Lynnwood @ Lynnwood Pool

3:15 p.m. Mariner girls swimming vs. Everett @ Kamiak

3:15 p.m. Glacier Peak girls swimming vs. Kamiak @ Snohomish Aquatic Center

3:15 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls swim @ Marysville-Pilchuck

3:30 p.m. Mariner boys tennis @ Cascade

3:30 p.m. Jackson boys tennis vs. Kamiak

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys tennis vs. Glacier Peak

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys tennis vs. Mountlake Terrace

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls soccer vs. South Whidbey

6 p.m. King's girls soccer vs. Sultan

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy volleyball vs. South Whidbey

7 p.m. King's volleyball vs. Sultan

7 p.m. Mariner volleyball @ Monroe

7 p.m. Kamiak volleyball vs. Mount Vernon

7 p.m. Jackson volleyball vs. Snohomish

7 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway volleyball vs. Everett

7 p.m. Glacier Peak volleyball @ Arlington

7 p.m. Meadowdale volleyball vs. Shorecrest

7:30 p.m. Glacier Peak girls soccer @ Arlington

7:30 p.m. Meadowdale girls soccer @ Marysville-Pilchuck

7:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls soccer vs. Stanwood

7:30 p.m. Jackson girls soccer @ Lake Stevens

7:30 p.m. Mariner girls soccer @ Mount Vernon

7:30 p.m. Kamiak girls soccer vs. Monroe

 

Oct. 15

3:15 p.m. Glacier Peak girls swimming vs. Marysville-Pilchuck, Marysville-Getchell

3:15 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls swimming vs. Shorecrest @ Lynnwood Pool

3:15 p.m. Kamiak girls swimming vs. Shorewood

3:15 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway, Meadowdale cross country @ Edmonds District Meet @ Ballinger Park

3:45 p.m. Jackson, Kamiak, Mariner cross country @ 4A Everett City Meet

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys tennis vs. Overlake @ Gateway Middle School

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy, King's cross country @ Cedar Park Christian

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls soccer @ Granite Falls

6 p.m. King's girls soccer @ South Whidbey

7 p.m. Meadowdale football @ Renton

7 p.m. King's volleyball vs. Granite Falls

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy volleyball vs. Cedar Park Christian

7 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway volleyball @ Marysville-Getchell

7 p.m. Glacier Peak volleyball @ Everett

7 p.m. Meadowdale volleyball @ Shorewood

7 p.m. Jackson volleyball @ Cascade

7 p.m. Mariner volleyball vs. Kamiak

7:30 p.m. Glacier Peak girls soccer @ Mountlake Terrace @ Lynnwood HS

7:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls soccer vs. Lynnwood

7:30 p.m. Meadowdale girls soccer @ Redmond

7:30 p.m. Jackson girls soccer vs. Cascade

7:30 p.m. Mariner girls soccer vs. Kamiak

 

Oct. 16

12 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys tennis @ 2A Districts @ Sehome HS

7 p.m. Glacier Peak football @ Shorecrest

7 p.m. Kamiak football @ Snohomish

7 p.m. Mariner football vs. Lake Stevens

7 p.m. Archbishop Murphy football vs. Cedar Park Christian @ Juanita HS

7 p.m. King's football @ Granite Falls

8 p.m. Jackson football vs. Mount Vernon

8 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway football vs. Shorewood

Oct. 17

8:30 a.m. Meadowdale volleyball @ Bearcat Invitational @ Monroe HS

9 a.m. Archbishop Murphy boys tennis @ 2A District @ Shorecrest

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.