Weekly sports schedule April 27-May 2

By Megan Managan | Apr 26, 2015

Here's a look at the sports schedule for Mukilteo, Edmonds and Mill Creek teams for the week of April 20-25.

Make sure to follow me on Twitter @meganmanagan for the latest on schedules, especially for any rain related cancellations/reschedules.

April 27

2 p.m. Kamiak, Jackson boys golf @ Harbour Pointe Golf Course

2:30 p.m. Mariner boys golf vs. Monroe, Cascade, Snohomish @ Echo Golf Course

3 p.m. Meadowdale boys golf vs. Lynnwood, Shorewood, Shorecrest @ Lynnwood Golf Course

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak girls tennis @ Shorecrest

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls tennis vs. Shorewood

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy baseball vs. Granite Falls

4 p.m. Mariner softball @ Cascade

4 p.m. Glacier Peak softball vs. Stanwood

6 p.m. King's baseball vs. South Whidbey @ Shorewood High School

6 p.m. King's boys soccer vs. Granite Falls

6:30 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys lacrosse @ Sehome-Bellingham @ Whatcom CC

April 28

9 a.m. Glacier Peak, Kamiak girls golf @ Suncadia Invite

2 p.m. Jackson boys golf vs. Stanwood @ Kayk Point Golf Course

3 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway boys golf vs. Shorewood, Lynnwood, Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson Park

3 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys golf vs. Sultan @ Battle Creek

3:30 p.m. Jackson girls tennis vs. Snohomish

3:30 p.m. Mariner girls tennis vs. Lake Stevens

3:30 p.m. Kamiak girls tennis @ Monroe

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak girls tennis vs. Mountlake Terrace

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale girls tennis vs. Lynnwood

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls tennis @ Shorecrest

3:45 p.m. King's girls golf vs. Inglemoor @ Jackson Park

4 p.m. Jackson baseball vs. Monroe

4 p.m. Kamiak baseball vs. Mount Vernon

4 p.m. Mariner baseball vs. Cascade

4 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway baseball vs. Glacier Peak

4 p.m. Meadowdale baseball @ Shorecrest

4 p.m. Kamiak softball vs. Jackson

4 p.m. Mariner softball @ Mount Vernon

4 p.m. Meadowdale softball vs. Oak Harbor

6 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway softball vs. Arlington

6 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian @ Tambark Creek Park

6 p.m. Everett boys lacrosse @ Stanwood

7 p.m. Kamiak boys lacrosse vs. Lynden

7:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys soccer vs. Glacier Peak

7:30 p.m. Jackson boys soccer @ Mount Vernon

7:30 p.m. Mariner boys soccer vs. Snohomish

7:30 p.m. Kamiak boys soccer @ Monroe

7:30 p.m. Snohomish girls lacrosse vs. Stadium @ Glacier Peak HS

April 29

3 p.m. Meadowdale boys golf vs. Lake Stevens, Arlington, Everett @ Battle Creek Golf Course

3 p.m. Glacier Peak boys golf vs. Edmonds-Woodway, Mountlake Terrace @ Kenwanda

3 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls golf @ Shorewood @ Jackson Park

3 p.m. Meadowdale girls golf vs. Shorecrest @ Nile

3 p.m. King's girls golf vs. Lakewood @ Jackson Park

3:30 p.m. Kamiak girls tennis vs. Mariner

3:30 p.m. Jackson girls tennis @ Mount Vernon

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak girls tennis vs. Shorecrest

3:30 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway girls tennis @ Shorewood

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy baseball @ Granite Falls

4 p.m. King's baseball @ South Whidbey

4 p.m. Mariner baseball vs. Jackson

4 p.m. Kamiak baseball @ Monroe

4 p.m. Glacier Peak baseball vs. Edmonds-Woodway

4 p.m. Meadowdale baseball vs. Shorecrest

4 p.m. Mariner softball @ Snohomish

4 p.m. Meadowdale softball vs. Shorecrest

6 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway softball vs. Glacier Peak

7 p.m. Meadowdale boys lacrosse vs. Monroe

April 30

2 p.m. Jackson, Kamiak, Marienr girls golf @ Battle Creek Golf Course

3 p.m. Glacier Peak, Meadowdale boys golf vs. Shorecrest @ Jackson Park

3 p.m. King's boys golf @ Lakewood @ Gleneagle Golf Course

3 p.m. Archbishop Murphy girls golf @ Sultan @ Blue Boy Golf Course

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale track vs. Shorewood, Mountlake Terrace @ Edmonds Stadium

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak track vs. Marysville-Pilchuck, Shorecrest @ Shoreline Stadium

3:30 p.m. Kamiak track @ Cascade

3:30 p.m. Mariner, Edmonds-Woodway track vs. Lynnwood @ Goddard

3:30 p.m. Jackson track @ Marysville-Getchell

4 p.m. Mariner softball @ Monroe

4 p.m. Glacier Peak softball @ Marysville-Getchell

4 p.m. King's track vs. Lakewood

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy track vs. Granite Falls @ Cedarcrest

5:15 p.m. Archbishop Murphy boys soccer vs. King's @ Tambark Creek Park

7 p.m. Kamiak boys lacrosse @ Snohomish

May 1

2:30 p.m. Jackson track @ Jesuit Twilight Relays

3:30 p.m. Jackson girls tennis vs. Lake Stevens

3:30 p.m. Kamiak girls tennis vs. Snohomish

3:30 p.m. Mariner girls tennis vs. Cascade

3:30 p.m. Meadowdale girls tennis @ Mountlake Terrace

3:30 p.m. Glacier Peak girls tennis @ Shorewood

4 p.m. Jackson baseball vs. Mariner

4 p.m. Kamiak baseball vs. Monroe

4 p.m. Meadowdale baseball @ Shorecrest

4 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway baseball vs. Glacier Peak

4 p.m. Kamiak softball vs. Monroe

4 p.m. Jackson softball @ Mount Vernon

4 p.m. Glacier Peak softball vs. Shorewood

4 p.m. Meadowdale softball @ Mountlake Terrace

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy baseball vs. Granite Falls

4 p.m. Archbishop Murphy softball @ Lakewood

6 p.m. King's baseball vs. South Whidbey @ Shorewood High School

5:30 p.m. Snohomish girls lacrosse @ Roosevelt @ Lower Woodland Park No. 2

7 p.m. King's boys soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian

7 p.m. Meadowdale boys lacrosse @ Shorecrest

7:30 p.m. Glacier Peak boys soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway

7:30 p.m. Meadowdale boys soccer vs. Oak Harbor

7:30 p.m. Mariner boys soccer @ Cascade

7:30 p.m. Kamiak boys soccer vs. Jackson

8 p.m. Everett boys lacrosse @ Bothell

May 2

11 a.m. King's, Glacier Peak track @ Tomahawk Classic @ Marysville-Pilchuck

12 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway, Jackson, Kamiak, Mariner track @ Shoreline Invite @ Shoreline Stadium

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.