Edmonds students graduating from University of Washington

Jun 22, 2012

Marie Irene Bailey                         bachelor of arts (communication)

 

Vsevolod Sergeyevich Bakhtinov             bachelor of science (biology: general)

 

Jessica Eileen Ball                        bachelor of arts (history)

 

Armauni Christian Barsamian       bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

 

Christine Ann Bender                       bachelor of science (psychology)

 

Trevor George Brock                        bachelor of arts (sociology)

 

Sarah Phan Bui                             bachelor of science (prosthetics & orthotics)

 

Camille Collette Cagley                    bachelor of arts (communication)

 

Nathan Campbell               bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

 

Elizabeth Anne Cantu                       bachelor of arts (communication)

 

Eric Nettleton Carr                        bachelor of arts (international studies: asia)

 

Charissa Leigh Caskey                      bachelor of arts (history)

 

Evgenia Chemodanova             bachelor of arts (international studies: europe)

 

Katie Lynn Chiupka        bachelor of arts (society, ethics, and human behavior)

 

Hae Ji Chong        bachelor of science (applied & computational math sciences)

 

Saamir Ahmed Choudhary               bachelor of arts in business administration

 

Diana Moen Copping Christie          bachelor of arts (anthropology: medical anth  global hlth)

 

Tiffany A Classen                bachelor of arts (community psychology)

 

Betul Saadet Coban  bachelor of science (microbiology;biol:molec,cell,develpmnt)

 

Nathaniel Charles Cook                     bachelor of science (biology: physiology)

 

Sumia N Dakhil        bachelor of arts (anthropology: medical anth & global hlth)

 

Michelle Louise Darci                      bachelor of arts (classical studies)

 

Kathryn Walker Davis                       bachelor of arts (environmental studies)

 

Sarah Rose Day                             bachelor of arts (anthropology)

 

Michael Charles Deer                       bachelor of arts (environmental studies)

 

Evangeline Denise Drink               bachelor of science in chemical engineering

 

Kristin Marie Eslinger                     bachelor of arts (community psychology)

 

Ryan Matthew Furness               bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary visual arts)

 

Jacob Patrick Gallery                      bachelor of science in civil engineering

 

Garrett David Gerlach   bachelor of arts (community, environment, and planning)

 

Sara Marie Giordano                        bachelor of science in nursing

 

Saba W-Gebriel G-Silassie    bachelor of arts in business administration (human res mgt)

 

Tyler Rodriguez Hagens                     bachelor of arts (geography)

 

Chad Steven Hansen                         bachelor of arts (political science)

 

Mireesa Anne Herr                          bachelor of arts (community psychology)

 

Kyle William Hipke                         bachelor of science in computer engineering

 

Michael Scott Hixenbaugh             bachelor of science (applied & computational math sciences)

 

Gail Elizabeth Hoffmann                    bachelor of arts (english)

 

Monica Hong                                bachelor of arts (american ethnic studies)

 

Kyle James Howe         bachelor of science in aeronautical & astronautical engr

 

Robert Patrick Huntzberger                 bachelor of arts in business administration

 

Lamin A F Jarju                            bachelor of science in nursing

 

Mary Tendencia Javier                      bachelor of science in nursing

 

Grace Jee                                  bachelor of arts (biochemistry)

 

Penni L Johnson                            bachelor of arts (psychology)

 

Janey Kang                  bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

 

Deidre Anne Kennedy                        bachelor of arts (anthropology)

 

Andrew S Kim                               bachelor of arts (sociology)

 

Bryan Taechol Kim                          bachelor of arts (biochemistry; chemistry)

Bryan Taechol Kim                          bachelor of science (biology: physiology)

 

Seeun Kim                         bachelor of arts (international studies: asia; history)

 

Marc Daniel Knauss                         bachelor of arts in business administration

 

Jung Hoon Lee                              bachelor of arts (mathematics)

 

Jung Hoon Lee                              bachelor of science (biochemistry)

 

Dorian Markus Letrong                      bachelor of arts (germanics)

 

Brian A Lundquist           bachelor of arts (society, ethics, and human behavior)

 

Kelly Bryan Maddox             bachelor of science in informatics(human-computer interactn)

 

Brian A Mar             bachelor of arts (interdisc st: media and communication st)

 

Lauren Ashley Marriott                     bachelor of arts (communication)

 

Melissa Marie Marriott            bachelor of arts (interdisc studies: global studies)

 

Matthew Kenneth McCallum                   bachelor of science (biology: general)

 

Matthew Hays McCoy                         bachelor of arts (english)

 

Martha Elizabeth McLain  bachelor of arts (society, ethics, and human behavior)

 

David Gabriel Mesick                       bachelor of arts (political science)

 

Kelsie Danae Mhoon                    bachelor of arts (communication: journalism)

 

Carla Dominique Madera Miciano  bachelor of arts (international studies:general)

 

Alexandra Jane Miller                      bachelor of science (biology: general)

 

Daniel Winfield Mitte                      bachelor of arts (mathematics)

 

Kindra Ann Mowbray                         bachelor of science (psychology)

 

Jacob Hunter Mrozek                   bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary visual arts)

 

Morris Kupata Mwendar                      bachelor of arts (geography)

 

David Ragnar Nelson        bachelor of arts (germanics; comparative literature)

 

Lisa Phuong Anh Nguyen                     bachelor of science (biology: physiology)

 

Christopher Andrew Olegario                bachelor of arts (environmental studies)

 

Kelly Keiko Oling                          bachelor of arts (english)

 

Christina Marie Olson                      bachelor of arts (history)

 

Arrie Traye III Owens  bachelor of arts (interdisc st: law, economics & public pol)

 

Kara Jane Parker                           bachelor of science (biology: general)

 

Katrina Isabel Perry                       bachelor of arts (psychology)

 

Rebecca Lynne Pirwitz     bachelor of arts (sociology; indiv studies: ethnomusicology)

 

Nataliya Y Piskorskaya            bachelor of arts (international studies: general)

 

Elizabeth Jeanne Poole                     bachelor of arts (history)

 

Mackenzie Ann Porter                       bachelor of arts (english)

 

Disko Praphanchith                         bachelor of arts (english: creative writing)

 

Simon Alexander Riddell                    bachelor of arts in business administration

 

Simon Alexander Riddell                    bachelor of arts (political science)

 

Ami Roh                                    bachelor of arts (political science)

 

Candace E S Romano                         bachelor of arts (communication)

 

Mark Andrew Russeff                        bachelor of science (economics)

 

Eric Steven Secrist                        bachelor of science (biology: physiology)

 

Sina Khandan Sima                          bachelor of science (biochemistry)

 

Sina Khandan Sima                          bachelor of arts (chemistry)

 

Stephanie Marie Skelton                    bachelor of arts (geography)

 

David Edwin Terry                          bachelor of science in civil engineering

 

John Christopher Thompson     bachelor of arts (cltre, lit & arts and interdisc st: mcs)

 

Nicole Elizabeth Tiedeman  bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

 

Jacob Minh Duy Trieu   bachelor of science in aeronautical & astronautical engr

 

Choong Min Um                              bachelor of science (physics)

 

Wendi Brooke Valles                bachelor of arts (culture, literature, and the arts)

 

James Todd Vandecoevering                  bachelor of arts (sociology)

 

Garret Steven Vanswearingen                bachelor of arts (sociology)

 

Tatiana Dawn Viera                         bachelor of arts (psychology)

 

Natalya M Vlaskin                          bachelor of clinical health services

 

Jake Michael Ware                          bachelor of arts (communication)

 

Allison Faye Waugh                         bachelor of science (biology: physiology)

 

Adam Kenneth Weyant      bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

 

Alisa Nobuko Williamson                    bachelor of arts (psychology)

 

Nicole Elizabeth Wilson bachelor of arts (soc, eth, & hum beh and comm psych)

 

Catherine Marie Yu                bachelor of arts (social sciences;communication)

 

Anton Iordanov Zlatev                 bachelor of science in electrical engineering

 

Kurt Ian Zogorski   bachelor of science (biology:ecology,evolution,conservation)

 

 

 

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.