Area students graduate from UW

Aug 01, 2013

Students from Edmonds graduated from the University of

Washington in June.

 

The students are listed alphabetically.

 

STUDENT NAME                                        DEGREE

 

Emebet Teshome Demisse                         bachelor of science in nursing

 

Adrienne Carol Bennett                              bachelor of science (psychology)

 

Mariamawit Aklilu Yilma                    bachelor of science in hlth

informatics&hlth information mgt

 

Nora Kathryn Demun                                  bachelor of arts (art history)

 

Natalie Charn Kim                               bachelor of science in nursing

 

Rebecca Nicole Hovland                     bachelor of arts (sociology)

 

Eric G Zuttermeister                                bachelor of arts (history)

 

Shin Ae Song                                        bachelor of arts (economics)

 

Jonathan Matthew Camp                      bachelor of arts in business

administration

 

Ariel Heather Pearson                               bachelor of arts (communication)

 

Susan Elizabeth Stone                               bachelor of arts (psychology)

 

Paul Ionut Jurje                                    bachelor of science in electrical

engineering

 

Amy Evdokiya Kostadinova                   bachelor of arts (culture,

literature, and the arts)

 

Manjot Kaur                                         bachelor of science (public

health)

 

Adriana Elisa Perry                                 bachelor of arts (art history)

 

Jennifer Lynn Honka                                 bachelor of arts (drama:

performance; philosophy)

 

David Heehoon Jung                                  bachelor of science (computer

science)

 

Alexandria Anne Walker                     bachelor of arts (intl

studies:general; political science)

 

Joseph Timothy Rizk                                 bachelor of arts in business

administration

 

Will Sorenson                                       bachelor of arts (economics)

 

Erin Raye Pena                                      bachelor of arts (international

studies:general)

 

Sonali Chhabra                                      bachelor of arts (society,

ethics, and human behavior)

 

Yang Song                                           bachelor of arts in business

administration (accounting)

 

Sebastian G Blissett                                bachelor of science (computer

science & software engr)

 

Marina Leanne Gonzales                     bachelor of science (psychology)

 

Matthew Howard Gorman                     bachelor of arts (geography)

 

Maren Ollestad O'Malley                             bachelor of arts (comparative

history of ideas)

 

Nathan Edward Gundersen                   bachelor of arts (community

psychology)

 

Marie Elizabeth Gundersen                  bachelor of arts (law, societies,

and justice)

 

Modou Lamin Camara                               bachelor of science in nursing

 

Melissa Lind Albrecht                               bachelor of arts (communication)

 

Joshua Ryan T Griffin                               bachelor of science in electrical

engineering

 

Carryn Nicole Vande Griend                  bachelor of arts (political

science)

 

Tiffany Amber Kirkpatrick                  bachelor of arts (social

sciences)

 

Melissa Gwendolynne Hicks               bachelor of arts (biochemistry)

 

Charles Kent Nystrom                                bachelor of science in civil

engineering

 

Alexis Caroline Nugent                              bachelor of arts (global studies)

 

Muhamed A  S Kongira                       bachelor of science in nursing

 

Tiffany Ann Guenther                                bachelor of science

(biology:ecology,evolution,conservation)

 

Gabriel Andrew Judd                                 bachelor of arts (English)

 

Erica Joy Landa                                     bachelor of arts (interdisc st:

law, economics & public pol)

 

Evan William Langendorfer                   bachelor of arts (architectural

studies)

 

Devin Joseph Parada                                 bachelor of science (biology:

general)

 

Giorgiana Elisabeta Popovici               bachelor of arts (law, societies,

and justice)

 

Garrett Joel Landry                                 bachelor of arts in business

administration (marketing)

 

Jaisang Sun                                                  bachelor of arts (international

studies: Asia)

 

Arlene Sharon Semwezi                      bachelor of science in computer

engineering

 

Baboucarr Drammeh                                   bachelor of arts (biochemistry)

 

Kristine Renee Palacios                             bachelor of arts in business

administration

 

Jesse Reed Niebruegge                               bachelor of arts (society,

ethics, and human behavior)

 

Jacelyn Michelle Owensby                   bachelor of arts in business

administration (accounting)

 

Joseph Eugene Lanasa                                bachelor of arts (communication)

 

Mandy Ellen Knudtson                                bachelor of arts (environmental

studies)

 

Danelle Karin Hoddevik                              bachelor of arts (psychology)

 

Jungyoon Lee                                        bachelor of science in nursing

 

Milan Ray Beard                                     bachelor of arts in business

administration (finance)

 

Simon Sungtae Kim                                   bachelor of science (biology:

general)

 

Christopher John Gilbert                            bachelor of science in

informatics(information architecture)

 

Jason Robert Livingston                             bachelor of science in mechanical

engineering

 

Dwight Garrison Jr Johnson                      bachelor of science in electrical

engineering

 

Diana Moen Copping Christie                bachelor of arts (anthropology:

medical anth & global hlth)

 

Ryan Anthony Cho                                    bachelor of arts (law, societies,

and justice; economics)

 

Rebecca Chung Yan Woo                           bachelor of science (biology:

general)

 

Vincent James Roma                                 bachelor of science (physics)

 

Alexander Andrew Farley                    bachelor of arts (international

studies:general)

 

Jessica Sugianto                                   bachelor of arts in business

administration (acctg; finance)

 

Chike Ume                                           bachelor of arts (law, societies,

and justice)

 

Kathleen Harwood                                    bachelor of science (computer

science & software engr)

 

Lynsey Michelle Rohrbach                   bachelor of arts in business

administration (human res mgt)

 

Brent Keir Mulvaney                                 bachelor of arts (philosophy)

 

Elizabeth Grace Fine                                bachelor of arts (painting and

drawing; philosophy)

 

Mario Weswer Rodriguez                    bachelor of arts (interdisc st:

media and communication st)

 

John Andrew Ritzman                                 bachelor of science (earth and

space sciences: physics)

 

Kelli Jean Hansen                                   bachelor of science (economics)

 

Jesse K Bratt                                                bachelor of arts ( Norwegian;

Germanics)

 

Sarah Ezgi Coban                                    bachelor of arts (psychology)

 

Alexander Paul Singh                                bachelor of science in hlth

informatics&hlth information mgt

 

Manjot Kaur                                         bachelor of arts (sociology)

 

Melissa Lynn Jahn                                   bachelor of arts (mathematics)

 

Anthony Andrew Apfelbeck                    bachelor of arts (French)

 

Kevin Yoo                                           bachelor of arts (biochemistry)

 

William Roy Hanson                                  bachelor of arts (political

science)

 

Exildah Smith                                       bachelor of arts (communication;

social sciences)

 

Andrew Chung                                      bachelor of arts (interdisc st:

law, economics & public pol)

 

Cody Steven Lestelle                                bachelor of arts (comparative

history of ideas)

 

Chi Won Kim                                         bachelor of science (biology:

general)

 

Harmony Hwa-Mok Chun                     bachelor of arts (culture,

literature, and the arts)

 

 

 

 

 

Marion Michelle Richards                    bachelor of arts (environmental

studies)

 

John Vu                                                      bachelor of science (biology:

molec, cell, & development)

 

Choong Min Um                                       bachelor of science (physics)

 

Isaac Thomas Benton                                 bachelor of science

(oceanography)

 

Erik Kramer Fredrickson                             bachelor of science (earth &

space sciences: phys; physics)

 

Matthew Keoni Akira Toma                    bachelor of arts (anthropology:

med anth & glob hlth; chem)

 

Ariel Kristine Frederick                            bachelor of science (psychology;

biochemistry)

 

Alex Seiji Masaki                                   bachelor of science (biology:

physiology)

 

Erin Claire Lauber                                  bachelor of arts (English;

history)

 

Kyle Thomas Blackbourn                       bachelor of arts (interdisc st:

media and communication st)

 

Dana Marie Hurley                                   bachelor of science in nursing

 

Ian David Martin                                    bachelor of arts (English)

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.