2014 girls swimming schedules for Mukilteo, Edmonds, Mill Creek

By Megan Managan | Aug 22, 2014

Next week the season begins for fall sports, including girls swimming.

Here's a look at the schedules for the girls swimming teams in Mukilteo, Edmonds and Mill Creek. More information on the schedules and updates (if anything changes) can be found on theWesco Athletics website for the 3A, 4A teams and on the Cascade Conference site for Archbishop Murphy and King's.

Watch our print editions for our special Fall Sports Preview Section early in September.

Jackson (meets begin at 2:30 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 18 vs. Shorecrest 2:30 p.m. at West Coast Pool

Sept. 23 vs. Meadowdale 2:30 p.m. at West Coast

Sept. 25 vs. Cascade 2:30 p.m. at West Coast

Sept. 30 vs. Lynnwood 2:30 p.m. at West Coast

Oct. 2 at Edmonds-Woodway 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 7 at Mountlake Terrace 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 9 vs. Shorewood 2:30 p.m. at West Coast

Oct. 14 at Kamiak 3:15 p.m. at Kamiak

Oct. 16 vs. Mount Vernon at 2:30 p.m. at West Coast

Oct. 23 vs. Mariner 2:30 p.m. at West Coast

Nov. 5 District dive prelims 3:15 p.m. at Mariner

Nov. 6 4A Wesco prelims at Kamiak 3:15 p.m.

Nov. 8 4A Westco finals at Kamiak 11 a.m.

Glacier Peak (meets begin at 3:15 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 16 vs. Edmonds-Woodway at Snohomish Aquatic

Sept. 18 vs. Meadowdale, Mount Vernon at Snohomish Aquatic

Sept. 23 at Marysville-Pilchuck, Marysville-Getchell 2:45 p.m. at MPHS

Sept. 30 at Shorewood 3:30 p.m. at Shoreline Pool

Oct. 2 vs. Kamiak, Mariner at Snohomish Aquatic

Oct. 7 at Lake Stevens at LSHS

Oct. 9 vs. Everett, Mountlake Terrace at Snohomish Aquatic

Oct. 14 vs. Oak Harbor at Snohomish Aquatic

Oct. 16 vs. Cascade, Monroe at Snohomish Aquatic

Oct. 21 vs. Stanwood at Snohomish Aquatic

Nov. 7 3A Wesco prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center 3:15 p.m.

Nov. 8 3A Wesco finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center 4 p.m.

Kamiak (meets begin at 3:15 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 16 at Bainbridge 3:30 p.m. at BIAC

Sept. 18 at Mountlake Terrace 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool

Sept. 23 vs. Cascade

Sept. 30 vs. Shorecrest, Meadowdale

Oct. 2 at Snohomish, Glacier Peak, Mariner at Snohomish Aquatic Center

Oct. 4 Mukilteo Invite 9 a.m. at Kamiak

Oct. 7 at Shorewood 3:30 p.m. at Shoreline Pool

Oct. 14 vs. Jackson

Oct. 16 vs. Edmonds-Woodway

Oct. 21 vs. Lynnwood

Oct. 23 vs. Monroe

Nov. 5 District dive prelims 3:15 p.m. at Mariner

Nov. 6 4A Wesco prelims at Kamiak 3:15 p.m.

Nov. 8 4A Westco finals at Kamiak 11 a.m.

Mariner

Sept. 16 at Shorecrest 3:30 p.m. at Shoreline Pool

Sept. 23 at Lynnwood 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool

Sept. 25 at Shorewood 3:30 p.m. at Shoreline Pool

Sept. 30 at Mountlake Terrace 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 2 at Snohomish, Glacier Peak, Kamiak 3:15 p.m. at Snohomish Aquatic Center

Oct. 9 vs. Monroe 3:15 p.m. at Kamiak HS

Oct. 14 at Everett, Mount Vernon 2:30 p.m. at Forest Park Pool

Oct. 16 at Meadowdale 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 21 at Edmonds-Woodway 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 23 at Jackson 2:30 p.m. at West Coast Pool

Nov. 5 District dive prelims 3:15 p.m. at Mariner

Nov. 6 4A Wesco prelims at Kamiak 3:15 p.m.

Nov. 8 4A Westco finals at Kamiak 11 a.m.

Edmonds-Woodway (meets begin at 2:45 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 16 at Snohomish, Glacier Peak 3:15 p.m. at Snohomish Aquatic Center

Sept. 18 vs. Cascade at Lynnwood Pool

Sept. 23 vs. Shorewood at Lynnwood Pool

Sept. 30 vs. Stanwood at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 2 vs. Shorecrest at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 9 at Meadowdale, Lynnwood at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 14 vs. Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 16 at Kamiak 3:15 p.m. at Kamiak

Oct. 21 vs. Mariner at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 25 Edmonds District Meet 3:30 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool

Nov. 7 3A Wesco prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center 3:15 p.m.

Nov. 8 3A Wesco finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center 4 p.m.

Meadowdale (meets begin at 2:45 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 16 at Mountlake Terrace, Shorewood at Lynnwood Pool

Sept. 18 at Snohomish, Glacier Peak 3:15 p.m. at Snohomish Aquatic Center

Sept. 23 at Jackson 2:30 p.m. at West Coast Pool

Sept. 30 at Kamiak, Shorecrest 3:15 p.m. at Kamiak

Oct. 7 at Everett, Monroe 2:30 p.m. at Forest Park Pool

Oct. 9 vs. Lynnwood, Edmonds-Woodway 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 16 vs. Mariner at Lynnwood Pool

Oct. 21 at Marysville-Pilchuck, Marysville-Getchell at MPHS

Oct. 25 Edmonds District Meet 3:30 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool

Nov. 7 3A Wesco prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center 3:15 p.m.

Nov. 8 3A Wesco finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center 4 p.m.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.