2014 boys tennis schedules for Edmonds, Mill Creek, Mukilteo

By Megan Managan | Aug 23, 2014

Next week the season begins for fall sports, including boys tennis.

Here's a look at the schedules for the boys tennis teams in Mukilteo, Edmonds and Mill Creek. More information on the schedules and updates (if anything changes) can be found on the Wesco Athletics website for the 3A, 4A teams and on the Cascade Conference site for Archbishop Murphy.

Watch our print editions for our special Fall Sports Preview Section early in September.

All matches begin at 3:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

Jackson

Sept. 8 at Glacier Peak

Sept. 11 vs. Edmonds-Woodway

Sept. 15 at Mount Vernon

Sept. 17 vs. Monroe

Sept. 18 at Lake Stevens

Sept. 22 vs. Snohomish

Sept. 24 at Cascade

Sept. 25 at Mariner

Sept. 29 vs. Kamiak

Oct. 1 vs. Mount Vernon

Oct. 2 at Monroe

Oct. 6 vs. Lake Stevens

Oct. 8 at Snohomish

Oct. 9 vs. Cascade

Oct. 13 vs. Mariner

Oct. 15 at Kamiak

Glacier Peak

Sept. 8 vs. Jackson

Sept. 9 at Stanwood

Sept. 11 at Shorewood

Sept. 15 vs. Oak Harbor

Sept. 15 vs. Edmonds-Woodway

Sept. 22 at Lynnwood

Sept. 24 vs. Mountlake Terrace

Sept. 25 vs. Shorecrest

Sept. 29 at Meadowdale

Oct. 1 vs. Shorewood

Oct. 2 at Edmonds-Woodway

Oct. 8 vs. Lynnwood

Oct. 9 at Mountlake Terrace

Oct. 13 at Shorecrest at Kellogg Middle School

Oct. 15 vs. Meadowdale

Archbishop Murphy

Sept. 10 vs. Coupeville 4 p.m.

Sept. 11 at South Whidbey

Sept. 15 vs. Seattle Academy at Evergreen

Sept. 16 vs. University Prep at Evergreen

Sept. 18 vs. Bear Creek at Evergreen

Sept. 23 vs. Overlake at Evergreen

Sept. 26 at Bush 5 p.m.

Oct. 2 vs. South Whidbey

Oct. 7 at Seattle Academy

Oct. 9 at University Prep

Oct. 14 at Bear Creek

Oct. 16 at Overlake

Oct. 20 vs. Bush

Kamiak

Sept. 8 at Shorecrest

Sept. 9 vs. Shorewood

Sept. 15 at Monroe

Sept. 17 vs. Lake Stevens

Sept. 18 at Snohomish

Sept. 22 vs. Mount Vernon

Sept. 24 at Mariner

Sept. 25 vs. Cascade

Sept. 29 at Jackson

Oct. 1 vs. Monroe

Oct. 2 at Lake Stevens

Oct. 6 vs. Snohomish

Oct. 8 at Mount Vernon

Oct. 9 vs. Mariner

Oct. 13 at Cascade

Oct. 15 vs. Jackson

Mariner

Sept. 11 vs. Marysville-Getchell

Sept. 15 at Lake Stevens

Sept. 17 vs. Snohomish

Sept. 18 at Mount Vernon

Sept. 22 at Monroe

Sept. 24 vs. Kamiak

Sept. 25 vs. Jackson

Sept. 29 at Cascade

Oct. 1 vs. Lake Stevens

Oct. 2 at Snohomish

Oct. 6 vs. Mount Vernon

Oct. 8 vs. Monroe

Oct. 9 at Kamiak

Oct. 13 at Jackson

Oct. 15 vs. Cascade

Edmonds-Woodway

Sept. 8 at Snohomish

Sept. 9 vs. Everett

Sept. 11 at Jackson

Sept. 17 at Glacier Peak

Sept. 18 vs. Lynnwood

Sept. 22 at Meadowdale

Sept. 24 vs. Shorecrest

Sept. 25 at Shorewood

Sept. 29 vs. Mountlake Terrace

Oct. 2 vs. Glacier Peak

Oct. 6 at Lynnwood

Oct. 8 vs. Meadowdale

OCt. 9 at Shorecrest

Oct. 13 vs. Shorewood

Oct. 15 at Mountlake Terrace

Meadowdale

Sept. 8 at Woodinville

Sept. 9 vs. Arlington

Sept. 11 at Mountlake Terrace

Sept. 15 at Marysville-Pilchuck

Sept. 17 vs. Shorecrest

Sept. 18 at Shorewood

Sept. 22 vs. Edmonds-Woodway

Sept. 23 vs. Bothell

Sept. 24 at Lynnwood

Sept. 29 vs. Glacier Peak

Oct. 1 vs. Mountlake Terrace

Oct. 2 at Shorecrest

Oct. 6 vs. Shorewood

Oct. 8 at Edmonds-Woodway

Oct. 9 vs. Lynnwood

Oct. 15 at Glacier Peak

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.